COMMSCOPE ST Multimode Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 164-7504
  • Mfr. Part No. 5504600-1
  • Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Commscope Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style Connectors

Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector for use with 125 μm fibres. This epoxyless Multimode LightCrimp Simplex ST-Style fibre optic connector has a ceramic ferrule, nickel plated aluminium body and black polyolefin boot. Suitable for use with cable with a maximum diameter of 3 mm.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series LightCrimp
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Colour Black
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each (In a Box of 100)
MYR 115.348
units
Per unit
Per Box*
100 +
MYR115.348
MYR11,534.80
*price indicative
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...