RS PRO LC PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50/125μm Fibre Size, ≤ 0.4dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-4219
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 62.5/125 and 50/125 fibre sizes and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard LC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series LC
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Beige
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 03/09/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
Was MYR104.20
MYR 89.92
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR89.92
10 - 49
MYR83.58
50 - 99
MYR77.75
100 - 249
MYR73.25
250 +
MYR68.79