RS PRO, LC, PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM1 62.5mm Fibre Size, ≤ 0.4dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-4215
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 62.5/125 and 50/125 fibre sizes and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard LC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series LC
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 62.5mm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm
Optical Fibre Type OM1
Colour Beige
10 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 56.63
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR56.63
10 - 49
MYR52.63
50 - 99
MYR48.98
100 - 249
MYR46.13
250 +
MYR43.32
Related Products
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 2.5mm bayonet ...
Description:
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 2.5mm bayonet fixings and nickel-plated zinc die-cast body. It is supplied in a kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.Note:CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's ...
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads ...
Description:
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic ...