RS PRO SC PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM1 62.5/125μm Fibre Size, 0.5dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-4209
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

RS Pro SC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The multimode simplex connectors in this range have 62.5/125 and 50/125 fibre sizes and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard SC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series SC
Connector Type SC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 62.5/125µm
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Buffer Diameter 3 mm
Optical Fibre Type OM1
Colour Beige
11 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR53.72
MYR 53.16
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR53.16
10 - 49
MYR51.28
50 - 99
MYR49.50
100 - 249
MYR48.07
250 +
MYR46.58