RS PRO LC PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 399-066
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Buffer Diameter 2 mm, 900 μm
Jacket Diameter 2mm
Colour Beige, Yellow
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
42 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 25.36
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR25.36
15 - 49
MYR12.68
50 +
MYR10.14
Related Products
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic ...
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as ...
Description:
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rearLaser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket Water resistant according to IP65 (mated)Accommodates standard LC ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...