RS PRO SC APC, UPC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 127μm Fibre Size, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 156-213
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Connector Polish APC, UPC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 127µm
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Buffer Diameter 900µm
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
5 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 12.94
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR12.94
15 - 49
MYR12.62
50 +
MYR12.31