LC-ST patchlead OM1 Duplex Orange 1m

  • RS Stock No. 536-7336
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Patch Lead, 62.5 / 125 μm

3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheath
MTRJ as Mini Zip version
OM1 fibre quality
Split length 15 cm ±5 cm

Note

  Each patch cable has a test certificate and is provided with an ID number

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
50 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 55.57
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR55.57
15 - 49
MYR54.19
50 +
MYR52.76
Related Products
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard LC-HQ connectors. LC compact connectors feature a latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 Zipcord LC/PC Duplex to LC/PC Duplex singlemode patch cables. The Zipcord cables are tight buffered with a 1.8 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...