LC-ST patchlead OM1 Duplex Orange 10m

  • RS Stock No. 536-6894
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Patch Lead, 62.5 / 125 μm

3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheath
MTRJ as Mini Zip version
OM1 fibre quality
Split length 15 cm ±5 cm

Note

  Each patch cable has a test certificate and is provided with an ID number

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
38 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 89.99
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR89.99
15 - 49
MYR80.90
50 +
MYR78.75
Related Products
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• ...
Ceramic ferrulesMaximum insertion loss 0.3 dB, typical 0.2 ...
Description:
Ceramic ferrulesMaximum insertion loss 0.3 dB, typical 0.2 dB3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheathProduct bandwidth length 50 μm 850 / 1300 nm OM2: 500//500 MHz / KmProduct bandwidth length 62.5 μm 850 / 1300 nm OM1: 200//500 MHz ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• ...
LCLC62DOR1 is an orange, multi-mode, 1 meter OM1 ...
Description:
LCLC62DOR1 is an orange, multi-mode, 1 meter OM1 optical fibre cable that is typically used in distances up to 300 meters for short haul networks, LANs (Local area networks) and private networks. 3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheathMTRJ ...