Duplex ST/ST patch lead,50/125um 2m

  • RS Stock No. 535-7288
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 2m
Propagation Mode OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
94 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 89.80
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR89.80
15 - 49
MYR87.59
50 +
MYR85.30
Related Products
From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and ...
Description:
From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip SC duplex to SC duplex multimode patch cables. The fibre optic assemblies have a 2.5 x 5 mm diameter LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) jacket. The fibre optic Twin ...
LC connector patch cords developed to meet the ...
Description:
LC connector patch cords developed to meet the growing demand for higher density fibre connectivityReliable and robust latching mechanismConsiderable space savings (up to 50%) achieved on panels and wallplatesAvailable in duplex singlemode form in various lengthsPatchcords are 9/125mm with 204mm ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...