Simplex ST/ST patch lead,50/125um 1m

  • RS Stock No. 535-7222
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
153 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 28.41
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR28.41
15 - 49
MYR27.73
50 +
MYR26.99
Related Products
Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and ...
Description:
Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and catch protectors to prevent snagging.
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own ...
Description:
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission. Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. These fibre optic ...
From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and ...
Description:
From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip SC duplex to SC duplex multimode patch cables. The fibre optic assemblies have a 2.5 x 5 mm diameter LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) jacket. The fibre optic Twin ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...