Simplex ST/ST patch lead,50/125um 1m

  • RS Stock No. 535-7222
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
127 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR60.20
MYR 59.57
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR59.57
15 - 49
MYR57.53
50 +
MYR54.58