RS PRO Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable SMA to SMA 0.2mm 10m

  • RS Stock No. 425-8584
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

200μm PCS Terminated Optical Leads

Terminated at each end with a 9 mm SMA connector (MIL-S-1863).

Note

the optical leads are designed to operate in the range 800 nm-880 nm. Outside these wavelengths the attenuation increases appreciably and is not specified.

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SMA
Connector B SMA
Core Diameter 0.2mm
10 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR832.17
MYR 823.52
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR823.52
15 +
MYR808.62
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard LC-HQ connectors. LC compact connectors feature a latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard SC-HQ connectors. SC compact connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 2.5 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD multimode OM3 duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel ...