Duplex patch push-pull XD to LC 10m OM4

  • RS Stock No. 144-2443
  • Mfr. Part No. PCRS_LCMX_LCMX_O421T_10.0_LL
  • Manufacturer Huber & Suhner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Huber+Suhner LC-XD Multimode OM4 Duplex Patch Cords

From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD multimode OM4 duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The multimode patch cords have a 2.1 mm cable diameter with a violet LSZH jacket.

Features and Benefits

• Excellent grip for mating and unmating
• Convenient identification tab
• Push-pull mechanism
• Single piece design
• LSZH jacket
• Polarity flipping without tool
• Compatible to standard (6.25 mm) and mini LC (5.25 mm) adapters and transceivers
• -25°C to + 70°C operating temperature range
• Licensed LC connector

Applications

• Broadband
• Telecommunication / data communication
• Patch panels
• Hubs
• Routers
• Switches

Huber+Suhner Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode OM4 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 2.1 (Cable)mm
Sheath Colour Purple
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 29/04/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 290.40
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR290.40
10 - 19
MYR261.29
20 +
MYR237.54
Related Products
Cat5 Ethernet cables are one of the most ...
Description:
Cat5 Ethernet cables are one of the most popular types of network cable for connecting computers, modems, routers and other wired internet capable devices. • Designed for fast installation.• Reliable in harsh environments.• Consistent and reliable performance which offers maximum ...
Fully tested patch leads and mates with panel ...
Description:
Fully tested patch leads and mates with panel feed through connectors. Unique Push/Pull connectivityCabling standard in acc. With ISO/IEC 11 801: Class E, shielded twisted pairsPVC yellow sheath6.8mm cable diameter.
LC connector patch cords developed to meet the ...
Description:
LC connector patch cords developed to meet the growing demand for higher density fibre connectivityReliable and robust latching mechanismConsiderable space savings (up to 50%) achieved on panels and wallplatesAvailable in duplex singlemode form in various lengthsPatchcords are 9/125mm with 204mm ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...