Duplex patch push-pull XD to LC 7m

  • RS Stock No. 144-2422
  • Mfr. Part No. PCRS_LCAX_LCAX_A221T_07.0_S
  • Manufacturer Huber & Suhner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Huber+Suhner LC-XD Singlemode APC Duplex Patch Cords

From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD singlemode APC duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The singlemode patch cords have a 2.1 mm cable diameter with a yellow LSZH jacket.

Features and Benefits

• Excellent grip for mating and unmating
• Convenient identification tab
• Push-pull mechanism
• Single piece design
• LSZH jacket
• Polarity flipping without tool
• Compatible to standard (6.25 mm) and mini LC (5.25 mm) adapters and transceivers
• -25°C to + 70°C operating temperature range
• Licensed LC connector

Applications

• Broadband
• Telecommunication / data communication
• Patch panels
• Hubs
• Routers
• Switches

Huber+Suhner Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 7m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 2.1 (Cable)mm
Sheath Colour Yellow
5 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 375.02
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR375.02
10 - 19
MYR337.50
20 +
MYR306.74
Related Products
Description:
The RS PRO cable is a 20m twin core fibre optic cable. Its core is made from polymethyl methacrylate, cladding from fluorinated polymer and sheath is a made from black polyethylene. • Minimum bend radius is 25mm• Operating temperature ranges ...
Interface between different networking devices at varying speedsOptimize ...
Description:
Interface between different networking devices at varying speedsOptimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabsMTP connectors use Type A straight-through pinoutGet test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• ...
LCLC62DOR1 is an orange, multi-mode, 1 meter OM1 ...
Description:
LCLC62DOR1 is an orange, multi-mode, 1 meter OM1 optical fibre cable that is typically used in distances up to 300 meters for short haul networks, LANs (Local area networks) and private networks. 3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheathMTRJ ...