Molex Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 822-3245
  • Mfr. Part No. 106110-0000
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Molex Fibre Optic ST Adapter

The 106 Fibre Optic Adapter series from Molex

Single mode
ST, STII
Gender Female - Female

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Colour Black
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
Series 106110
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 07/02/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 18.82
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR18.82
10 - 49
MYR17.37
50 - 99
MYR16.14
100 - 499
MYR15.06
500 +
MYR14.11
Related Products
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...