Molex Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 822-3242
  • Mfr. Part No. 106115-1110
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters - LC Duplex to LC duplex

LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series 106115
Series Number 1110
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 25/08/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 115.39
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR115.39