Molex Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 822-3242
  • Mfr. Part No. 106115-1110
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters - LC Duplex to LC duplex

LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series 106115
Series Number 1110
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 20/07/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 115.39
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR115.39
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.