Molex MTP to MT Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 797-6692
  • Mfr. Part No. 106114-1150
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapter - MPO (MTP) to MT

Optical EMI shielding adapter with an MPO (MTP) front interface and an MT back interface for use with simplex multimode and single mode cable. This MPO (MTP) to MT optical EMI shielding adapter has a safety shutter on one side for eye safety. EMI gaskets, a metal diecast housing for EMI protection and can be front or rear panel-mounted using screws.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type MTP to MT
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Connector Type A MT
Connector Type B MTP
75 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 157.00
units
Per unit
1 - 4
MYR157.00
5 - 9
MYR149.15
10 - 24
MYR141.69
25 - 49
MYR132.13
50 +
MYR123.76
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...