RS Components
Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a better service while searching or placing an order, for analytical purposes and to personalise our advertising to you.
 
MPN

TE Connectivity LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

This image is representative of the product range


238 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Add to Basket

Price Each

MYR32.13

units

Added

RS Stock No.:
788-4518
Mfr. Part No.:
1-6457567-3
Manufacturer:
TE Connectivity
COO (Country of Origin):
CN
unitsPer unit
1 - 14MYR32.13
15 - 49MYR29.53
50 +MYR28.26

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out


LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.


AttributeValue
Connector TypeLC to LC
Single/MultimodeMultimode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
ColourBlue
Housing MaterialPlastic
Connector Type ALC
Series Number6457567