Amphenol Socapex Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 167-2808
  • Mfr. Part No. 953 120 5000
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Housing Material Polymer
14 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 50.79
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR50.79
15 - 39
MYR45.14
40 +
MYR39.50