Recently searched

    RS PRO LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

    RS Stock No.:
    121-3955
    Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    RS PRO
    View all Fibre Optic Adapters
    24 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    Was MYR52.03

    You pay

    MYR44.23

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 9MYR44.23
    10 - 49MYR43.29
    50 - 99MYR41.96
    100 - 499MYR40.94
    500 +MYR33.69
    RS Stock No.:
    121-3955
    Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    RS Pro LC Adapters


    From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

    Features and Benefits


    REACH compliant
    Low insertion loss
    High precision alignment sleeve
    Metal clips
    Two hole fixing flange

    Applications


    FTTH (fibre to the home)
    Cable television
    Data networks
    Telecommunications
    CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector TypeLC to LC
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    Simplex/DuplexDuplex
    ColourAqua
    Insertion Loss0.1dB
    Housing MaterialCeramic
    Connector Type ALC
    Connector Type BLC
    SeriesLC
    24 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    Was MYR52.03

    You pay

    MYR44.23

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 9MYR44.23
    10 - 49MYR43.29
    50 - 99MYR41.96
    100 - 499MYR40.94
    500 +MYR33.69