RS PRO LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3953
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Purple
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
29 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR19.89
MYR 19.68
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR19.68
10 - 49
MYR18.32
50 - 99
MYR17.03
100 - 249
MYR16.01
250 +
MYR15.02
Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT ...
Description:
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT plastic housings with multimode and single-mode configuration. The SC to SC duplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for the SC to ...