RS PRO LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3947
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Cold Rolled Steel
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
550 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each (In a Pack of 25)
Was MYR25.341
MYR 25.078
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
25 - 225
MYR25.078
MYR626.95
250 - 1225
MYR24.20
MYR605.00
1250 - 2475
MYR23.361
MYR584.025
2500 - 6225
MYR22.686
MYR567.15
6250 +
MYR21.99
MYR549.75
*price indicative