Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter w

  • RS Stock No. 186-3930
  • Mfr. Part No. ET91000SFP2
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances
Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
Supports full or half-duplex operation
Easy to use and install
Jumbo Frame support
Install the SFP of your choice with the open SFP slot
Operate as a standalone media converter or install into the ETCHS2U chassis
Ensure maximum up-time with link-loss forwarding and remote status monitoring
Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether
Perfect for secure connections required by government agencies where EMI is not acceptable
Connect traffic control/monitoring systems at extreme distances to the main office
Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1250Mbps
4 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 1,011.10
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR1,011.10
Related Products
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 ...
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered ...
Description:
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered device (PD)Supplies up to 30-watts power outputFlexible setup, with a desktop-sized, or surface-mountable housingSave money by using your existing Cat5 or better Ethernet cableFast, plug-and-play setup and operation, with no configuration requiredProvides ...
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from ...
Description:
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeIt’s compact design and weight makes ...
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable ...
Description:
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kmCompatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksSupports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged framesSupports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thruSupports flow control (Pause)Provides switch ...