10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethe

  • RS Stock No. 186-3928
  • Mfr. Part No. MCM110ST2GB
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

1310nm wavelength
Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.
Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).
Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks
Forward 9K jumbo packets in converter mode
It’s compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
Provides switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port.
Support flow control (Pause)
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
Supports a maximum packet size of 1600 bytes.
Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru
Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards
Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
Includes both the UK and EU power plug adapters
Best value fiber media converter
Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed
Free Lifetime Technical Support
Lightweight design can be mounted anywhere
Connect remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones
Connect via fiber optics two or more buildings on the same campus
Designed for ethernet expansion, primarily for large workgroups requiring higher network speeds and increased bandwidth
Extend your Ethernet connection up to 2km away at full speed using fiber optics

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 2km
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10/100Mbps
Connection Port RJ45, SC
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 31/10/2019, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 435.10
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR435.10
Related Products
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 ...
This fibre media converter converts and extends a ...
Description:
This fibre media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet fibre (1000 Mbps) network up to 10 km over single-mode fibre on 1000BASE-LX networks.Extend your GbE network cost-effectivelyThe fibre media converter provides a cost-effective way to transparently convert copper to ...
This fibre media converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet ...
Description:
This fibre media converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) network up to 550 m over multimode fibre, on 1000BASE-SX networks.Extend your GbE network cost-effectivelyThe fibre media converter offers a cost-effective way to transparently convert copper to fibre, or fibre to ...
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered ...
Description:
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered device (PD)Supplies up to 30-watts power outputFlexible setup, with a desktop-sized, or surface-mountable housingSave money by using your existing Cat5 or better Ethernet cableFast, plug-and-play setup and operation, with no configuration requiredProvides ...