Recently searched

    Phoenix Contact Signal Converter

    RS Stock No.:
    893-7818
    Mfr. Part No.:
    2891320
    Manufacturer:
    Phoenix Contact
    Phoenix Contact
    View all Data Acquisition
    4 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    MYR1,049.49

    unitsPer Unit
    1 +MYR1,049.49
    RS Stock No.:
    893-7818
    Mfr. Part No.:
    2891320
    Manufacturer:
    Phoenix Contact
    COO (Country of Origin):
    TW

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    TW

    Product Details

    FO Converter


    FO converter FL MC 1000 Series with fiber optic connections ,for converting 100Base-TX to multi-mode fiberglass.
    SC or ST connectors fiber port.


    FO Converter FL MC 1000 Series
    Auto MDI(X) function and comprehensive link diagnostics
    10/100 Mbps twisted-pair RJ45 port
    100 Mbps multimode fiber port with an:
    - SC connector, stock no. 893-7818
    - ST connector, stock no. 893-7812
    DIN rail mounting

    Phoenix Contact Fibre-Optic Signal Converter, 12 to 48V DC Supply Voltage, 73mA Current Consumption - FL MC 1000 SC - 2891320


    Upgrade your data network with this signal converter from Phoenix Contact. It converts electrical signals from an existing copper-based interface to long-range fibre-optic signals, so you can retrofit your system without the need to replace the wiring. As fibre-optic signals are a light-based form of data transmission, they're less susceptible to EMI and attenuation, meaning you enjoy faster and clearer communication.
    This converter supports a high-speed data transfer rate of up to 100Mbps (megabits per second) for efficient information exchange within and between worksites. It's designed for mounting on a DIN rail for ease of installation. Thanks to its compact dimensions of 110 (height) x 28 (width) x 70mm (depth), it takes up minimal space, helping you to increase packing density on your DIN rail.

    • Consumes just 73mA of current at 24V DC for energy-efficient operation
    • Light weight of 280.3g to minimise strain on your equipment
    • Wide operating temperature range of 0°C to +60°C for use in demanding environments
    • Low latency of 1.3 microseconds to minimise lag


    Phoenix Contact

    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Dimensions28 x 110 x 70mm
    Weight280.3g
    Height110mm
    Length28mm
    Width70mm
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature0°C
    4 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    MYR1,049.49

    unitsPer Unit
    1 +MYR1,049.49